0

Marjoram Oil

Marjoram Oil
Marjoram Oil
Product Description

Product Details :

Common Name

Sweet Marjoram

Botanical Name

Origanan Marjurana

Method Of Extraction

Steam Distillation

Appearance & Odor

Clear Liquid With Characteristic Odor

Refractive Index

1. 4621-1. 4680

Flash Point

126 F

Specific Gravity

0. 981 (Water=1)

Solubility

Nsoluble In Water, Soluble In Alcohol And Oil

Storage

Store In Cool Dry Area In Closed Containers. Do Not Expose To Temperature Over 350 C

Contact Us

1st Floor, S.D.P.S Building, Ghouni khan, Hazuri bagh, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, 190009, India
Phone :+918045802428